Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

    • Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
    • Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
    • Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
  • Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
    Certification: RoHS/SGS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1Unit/bag+carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7days
    Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Optic Connector: SC - SC Polishing: APC
    Fiber Optic Cable Model: Singlemode:9/125 Fiber Optical Cable Diameter: 0.6mm,0.9mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,3.0mm
    InsertionInsertion Loss Loss: <0.2db Cable Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
    Fiber Cores: Simplex Return Loss: >50db
    Fiber Brand: Corning,YOFC Fiber Optic Patchcord Length: 0.5m To 1km Available

    SC / APC - SC / APC Optical Fiber PatchCord Simplex PVC Singlemode 9 / 125 2.0MM

     

    Description:

     

    A fiber optic patch cord is constructed from a core with a high refractive index, surrounded by a coating with a low refractive index, that is strengthened by aramid yarns and surrounded by a protective jacket. Transparency of the core permits transmission of optic signals with little loss over great distances. The coating's low refractive index reflects light back into the core, minimizing signal loss. The protective aramid yarns and outer jacket minimizes physical damage to the core and coating.

     

     

    Features:

    1. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    2. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    3. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    4. 3D fiber interferometer is available
    5. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
    6. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    7. SC to SC/APC (Angle Physical Contact), 3 Meter Fiber Patch cable
    8. PVC / LSZH jacket
    9. Connectors:  SC (Green )  on each end
    10. Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
    11. Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
    12. Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
    13. Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
    14. OFNR (riser rated)

     

    Applications:

    1. CATV, metro test equipment;
    2. Telecommunication networks;
    3. Local area networks (LAN);
    4. Wide area networks (WAN);
    5. Premise installations;
    6. Data processing networks;
    7. Video and military active device termination.

     

    Specifications:

     

    Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC/Armoured fiber patch cord ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Operating wavelength Nm 1310,1510
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2
    Operating temperature   -40~75
    Storage temperature   -40~85
    Cable diameter   0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm 0.9mm,3.0mm

     

    Order informations:

     

    Item Type
    Fiber optic connector LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,JU,DIN,D4,MPO,SMA,E2000
    Polishing PC,UPC,APC
    Fiber optic cable model Singlemode: g652d, g655, g657a
    Multimode: 62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4
    Fiber optical cable diameter 0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
    Fiber brand Corning, YOFC
    Fiber Cores simplex, duplex, multicore (4-48cores)
    Fiber optic patch cord length 0.5m to 1km are available
    Fiber optic cable type Indoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor
     

     

     

    Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic CableSimplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products