Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

High Performance MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable AOC Multimode Orange 2 Meter

High Performance MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable AOC Multimode Orange 2 Meter

    • High Performance MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable AOC Multimode Orange 2 Meter
    • High Performance MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable AOC Multimode Orange 2 Meter
  • High Performance MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable AOC Multimode Orange 2 Meter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
    Certification: RoHS/SGS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: MPO / MTP AOC Cable Jacket: Robbin / Fan - Out LSZH / PVC
    Patch Cord Pull-out Force: 5N Cable Color: Orange
    Fiber Cable Type: Multi Mode Cable Length: 0.5-1KM

    MTP / MPO AOC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode 50 / 125 Orange 2 Meter

     

    Descriptions:

     

    The MPO/MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP/QDR/CXP. Utilizing MPO/MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord. This assemblies are available in multi-mode (OM3 50/125, 62.5/125) or single-mode.

     

    Features:

    • MPO / MTP in 8/12/24 fibers interface for choices
    • Customized the fiber array assemblies and cable length
    • Available in +/-0.2mm for the tolerance of length
    • Small volume and high performance

     

    Applications:

    • Emerging high-speed compunication applications.
    • High-speed equipment.
    • Ethernet System.
    • Routers, Switche

    Specifications

    Polishing Connector (A) Polishing Connector (B)
    Polishing Connector MPO (MM) MPO APC SM (SC,LC,FC,MT-RJ) MM(SC,LC,FC,MT-RJ)
    Insertion Loss(IL) < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB
    Return Loss (RL) > 30dB > 60dB > 50dB > 35dB
    Mating Cycles Delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
    Fiber Cable Type Single mode: G652D or G657A;
    Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;
    Cable Color Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
    Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;
    Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;
    Cable Jacket Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)
    Patch Cord Pull-out Force 5N
    Operating Temperature 銆-20~70
    Storage Temperature 銆-40~80

     

     

    High Performance MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable AOC Multimode Orange 2 Meter

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)