Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Fast Installation MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 12 Core With Pre - Terminated Module

Fast Installation MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 12 Core With Pre - Terminated Module

    • Fast Installation MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 12 Core With Pre - Terminated Module
    • Fast Installation MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 12 Core With Pre - Terminated Module
  • Fast Installation MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 12 Core With Pre - Terminated Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
    Certification: RoHS/SGS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: MTP/MPO - LC Cable Jacket: Robbin / Fan - Out LSZH / PVC
    Patch Cord Pull-out Force: 5N Cable Color: Aqua
    Fiber Cable Type: Multi Mode OM3 Cable Length: 0.5-1KM

    Firstlight Ultra High Density Pre-terminated Module 12 Core LC With Adapters

     

    Descriptions:

     

    FirstLight Ultra High Density Modules are the platform for hosting pre-terminated cable assemblies. Solution brings advantage of speed installation, improved power budget as well as improved economics vs traditional modular MPO/MTP systems.

    Assemblies can be pre-installed inside modules in the factory and supplied to the installation site for instant deployment ready to operate. Alternatively if required pre-terminated cables can be fitted inside module post installation in the field.

    Variety of configuration is available intermixing “No plug, just play” modules with MPO/MTP trunks and modules, splice modules and variety of multifibre cable assemblies.

     

    Features:

     

    • Factory made and tested modules
    • High performance
    • Reduced amount of interconnections
    • Improved power budget
    • Improved economics
    • 12 and 24 fibres modules
    • Compatible with 1U 5 x Modules Chassis, 2U 12 x Modules Chassis and 0U

    Applications:

     

    • Data Centre
    • Storage Area Network
    • Enterprise/Campus
    • Central office/POP

     

     

    Specifications

    DESCRIPTION
    Fibre Grade OS1/OS2 G.652D, G.657A1, OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 (ISO/IEC 60793)
    Fibre Count 12, 24
    Module Option 12 Fibre LC (6 x LC(DX) Adapters) 24 Fibre LC (6 x LC (QUAD) Adapters) 12 fibre SC (6x SC (DX) Adapters)
    Assembly Tails Options 2mm Ruggedized (LC, SC) 900μm (LC, SC) 3mm (MPO/MTP)
    Cable Types Micro Cable 3mm OD Single Jacket Micro Cable 4.5mm OD Double Jacket Loose Tube (Up to 24 Core) 6.7 ± 0.3mm
    Module Material ABS
    Module Colour RAL7015
    Storage Temperature -20°C to +60°C
    Installation Temperature -20°C to +60°C
    Operating Temperature -20°C to +60°C

     

    Fast Installation MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 12 Core With Pre - Terminated Module

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)