Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

48 Fiber MTP to MTP cable OM3 Trunk MultiMode With No Furcation Pod

48 Fiber MTP to MTP cable OM3 Trunk MultiMode With No Furcation Pod

    • 48 Fiber MTP to MTP cable OM3 Trunk MultiMode With No Furcation Pod
    • 48 Fiber MTP to MTP cable OM3 Trunk MultiMode With No Furcation Pod
  • 48 Fiber MTP to MTP cable OM3 Trunk MultiMode With No Furcation Pod

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
    Certification: RoHS/SGS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: MPO - MPO Cable Jacket: Robbin / Fan - Out LSZH / PVC
    Fiber Core: 48 Cable Color: Yellow / OM3
    Fiber Cable Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Cable Length: 0.5-1KM

    48 Fiber MTP to MTP OM3 Trunk with no Furcation Pod

     

    Descriptions:

     

    MPO fiber optic patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 8 or 12. Fiber optics MPO patchcords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating.


    MT ferrule with fiber ribbon. MT ferrules are coupled using a spring clamp only. Multimode connectors are flat-polished, and single mode connectors are 8° angle-polished. Other end-face polishes are provided upon request.

     

    Features:

     

    • Plug and Play
    • Transition from Trunk Backbone to Fiber Rack
    • 12 Cores Configuration (Custom Order Option)
    • 65 - 75% space reduction compared to traditional Patch Cords
    • MPO fan-outs numbered for traceability
    • Test Report with each assembly

    Applications:

     

    • Data Center Networks
    • 10G/ 40G/ 100G Networks
    • Parallel interconnection
    • Miniature modules
    • Active Optical Cable

     

     

    Specifications

    Polishing Connector (A) Polishing Connector (B)
    Polishing Connector MPO (MM) MPO APC SM (SC,LC,FC,MT-RJ) MM(SC,LC,FC,MT-RJ)
    Insertion Loss(IL) < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB
    Return Loss (RL) > 30dB > 60dB > 50dB > 35dB
    Mating Cycles Delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
    Fiber Cable Type Single mode: G652D or G657A;
    Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;
    Cable Color Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
    Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;
    Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;
    Cable Jacket Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)
    Patch Cord Pull-out Force 5N
    Operating Temperature 銆-20~70
    Storage Temperature 銆-40~80

     

     

    48 Fiber MTP to MTP cable OM3 Trunk MultiMode With No Furcation Pod

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)