Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure

1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure

    • 1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure
    • 1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure
    • 1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure
  • 1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
    Certification: RoHS/SGS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: MPO / MTP Cable Jacket: Robbin / Fan - Out LSZH / PVC
    Patch Cord Pull-out Force: 5N Cable Color: Aqua
    Fiber Cable Type: Multi Mode Cable Length: 0.5-1KM

    1U 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug and Play Enclosure

     

    Descriptions:

     

    The MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO/MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They provide a quick, reliably high performance and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. The Modules can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis. They are available in Multi-mode and Single-mode cable.

     

    Features:

     

    High-density and small design, Easy and fast installation
    Available in 12/24/48 fiber versions
    Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplifies fiber routing
    Modular system management, easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
    Customized fiber polarity in the module

     

    Applications:

     

    Data Centre Infrastructure
    High Density Fiber Management
    Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks
    LAN/WAN Premises

     

    Specifications

    Polishing Connector (A) Polishing Connector (B)
    Polishing Connector MPO (MM) MPO APC SM (SC,LC,FC,MT-RJ) MM(SC,LC,FC,MT-RJ)
    Insertion Loss(IL) < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB < 0.50 dB
    Return Loss (RL) > 30dB > 60dB > 50dB > 35dB
    Mating Cycles Delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles
    Fiber Cable Type Single mode: G652D or G657A;
    Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;
    Cable Color Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;
    Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;
    Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;
    Cable Jacket Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)
    Patch Cord Pull-out Force 5N
    Operating Temperature 銆-20~70
    Storage Temperature 銆-40~80

     

     

    1U MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 48 Port / 96 Fiber LC Plug And Play Enclosure

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)