Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

    • Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet
    • Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet
    • Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet
  • Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
    Certification: RoHS/ SGS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1 unit/pc + carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100000000PCS/Month
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Optic Connector: MPO,MTP Polishing: APC
    Material: Plastic Color: Green
    Delivery Time: 3-7 Working Days Fiber Cores: Simplex
    Fiber Optic Cable Model: Singldemode

    Green Singlemode MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange For FTTH

     

    Description

     

    The singlemode or multimode MPO MTP products are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing signficant space and cost savings. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request.

     

    Features

    • Compact design, accomodating 4, 8 or 12 fiber ribbons

      High precision alignment

      Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

    Application

    • Gigabit ethernet

    • CATV

    • Video

    • Active device / Transceiver interface

    • Telecommunication networks

    • Metro networks

    • Local Area Networks (LANs)

    • Premise installations

    • Industrial, military

    • Multimedia

    Plastic Singlemode Simplex MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter For Gigabit Ethernet

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Zoey

    Tel: +8613723767324

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)