Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Aqua Multimode 8 Cores Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Cord For Data Center Infrastructure

Aqua Multimode 8 Cores Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Cord For Data Center Infrastructure

Aqua Multimode 8 Cores Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Cord For Data Center Infrastructure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
Certification: RoHS/ SGS
Model Number: FOMS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 unit/pc + carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000000PCS/Month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Optic Connector: MPO Polishing: PC
Material: Plastic Delivery Time: 3-7 Working Days
Fiber Cores: Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Model: Multimode

Aqua Multimode 8 Cores Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Cord

 

Description

 

The optical fiber connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication.
There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose.
Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper),
which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.

 

Features

  • New miniature Breakout Module – saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails

  • Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver

  • 4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot DX version available improving rack patching management

  • OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibre versions

  • 3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk MicroCable Versions

  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

  • Factory terminated and tested

  • Optimized performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite and discrete LC Premium connectors and

  • OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment

  • Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes

  • Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard

Application

  • Data Center Infrastructure

  • Parallel Optics

  • Storage Area Networks (SAN)

  • 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR links

Specification

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.60dB 0.35dB
Return Loss 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

Aqua Multimode 8 Cores Fiber Optic MPO To LC Patch Cord For Data Center Infrastructure

Contact Details
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +8613723767324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)