Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

24 Cores MTP / MPO Optic Fiber Cable Pre - Terminated Module Fast Installation

24 Cores MTP / MPO Optic Fiber Cable Pre - Terminated Module Fast Installation

24 Cores MTP / MPO Optic Fiber Cable Pre - Terminated Module Fast Installation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FOMS/OEM
Certification: RoHS/ SGS
Model Number: FOMS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 unit/pc + carton box
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000000PCS/Month
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Optic Connector: MPO Polishing: PC
Material: Plastic Delivery Time: 3-7 Working Days
Operating Temperature: -40~75鈩 Insertion Loss(Typical): 鈮0.2dB
Return Loss: 鈮30dB

Fast Installation 24 Cores MTP / MPO Optic Fiber Cable Pre - Terminated Module

 

Description

 

The optical fiber cable pre-terminated module is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication.
There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose.
Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the module is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper),
which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.

 

Features

  • Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes

     

  • 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette

  •  Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices

  •  Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO cassettes

  •  MPO adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius

  •  MPO connectors or discrete connectors on the front, including LC, SC, and MU

  •  Single-mode, multimode, and laser-optimized multimode types available

Application

  • Suitable for high-density back plane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) solutions in data and telecom systems

  • Used in transmitters and receivers, MPO connectors offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings

  • The compact design addresses high fiber count applications, with small and lightweight cables ideal for use with installation space limitations.

  • The MPO connector lends itself well to fiber to the desktop situations where multiple networks need to be accessed by a single user. Installation time is cut down dramatically as one connection may provide the user with access to up to 6 networks.

Specification

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.60dB 0.35dB
Return Loss 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

 

24 Cores MTP / MPO Optic Fiber Cable Pre - Terminated Module Fast Installation

Contact Details
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Zoey

Tel: +8613723767324

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)