Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down

Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down

    • Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down
    • Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down
  • Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: US Conec
    Certification: ROSH
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Packaging Details: Blister + carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000000
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: MTP/ MPO Polishing: APC/PC
    Color: Yellow Mode: Single Mode / Multi Mode
    Fiber Cores: 4-72 Fiber Type: Simplex

    MTP adapter is quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers. Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place by a spring loaded sliding mechanism on the MTP connector plug. Precision alignment is achieved with patented MTP connector guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes on US Conec’s MT ferrules. Numerous single port and ganged configurations are available to satisfy a variety of applications. US Conec’s MTP adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO.

     

    Features:

    * One piece adapter design maximizes coupling strength while minimizing debris generation

    * All adapters compatible with MTP Elite connectors and standard grade MTP® brand connectors

    * Available in black, aqua

    * Supplied with either one or two thermoplastic non-debris generating dust plugs

    * Compatible with all US Conec MTP connectors in fiber counts ranging from 4 to 72

    * Optimal coarse alignment to minimize pin to ferrule debris generation

     

    Applications & Associated Standards

     

     

    *Array trunk cabling

    *Array fiber to single fiber cassettes

    *High fiber density card edge access

    *Optical switching interframe connections

    *Meets IEC Standard 61754-7

    *Meets TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO

    *Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

    *Parallel Optics

     

    Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down

     

    Yellow Simplex MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Adapter Key Up - Key Down

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)