Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

    • MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable
    • MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable
  • MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS
    Certification: ROHS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000000pcs
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP Connector B: LC UPC Duplex
    Fiber Mode: OM4 50/125渭m Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Insertion Loss: MTP鈮0.35dB, LC鈮0.15dB Return Loss: MTP鈮20dB, LC鈮30dB

    1M MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

     

    MTP-HD to LC-HD (High Density ) fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the connectors release mechanism in dense applications.
    Product Specifications
    Connector A Push Pull Tab MTP Connector B LC UPC Duplex
    Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
    Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.15dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
    Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
    Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
    Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers

     

    Features:

     

    · With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTO connector standard
    · Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
    · Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
    · Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
    · Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
    · 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly
    · Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)
    · For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system
    · Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
    · Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
    · Used in conjunction with frame (Zero-U) or Flush Mount 1RU panels, and direct connect into SAN equipment
    · Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling

     

     

    “All in One” MTP Harness Cable
    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
    • BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance

    MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

     

    Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

     

    MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

    1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

    Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

     
     
    MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable
     
    2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

    Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

     

    MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

     

    3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

    High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

     
    MTP-HD to LC-HD Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Push Pull Tab MTP to LC UPC Duplex Cable

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)