Home ProductsMTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

    • ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable
    • ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable
    • ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable
  • ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: FOMS
    Certification: ROHS
    Model Number: FOMS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000000pcs
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector A: Push Pull Tab MTP Connector B: LC UPC Duplex
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125渭m Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Insertion Loss: MTP鈮0.35dB, LC鈮0.15dB Return Loss: MTP鈮20dB, LC鈮30dB

    1M MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

     

    Push Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Cable

     

    MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.
    The Harness MPO(MTP) cables are offered for various applications for all networking and device needs like 100 Gig modules including CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 series. All of our MPO(MTP) harness cables meet IEC 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards.
    .
    Product Specifications
    Connector A Push Pull Tab MTP Connector B LC UPC Duplex
    Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
    Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.15dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
    Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
    Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
    Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C
    Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers

     

     

    “All in One” MTP Harness Cable
    • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
    • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
    • BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance

    ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

     

    Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

     

    ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

    1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

    Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal.

     
     
    ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable
     
    2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

    Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

     

    ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

     

    3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

    High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

     
    ush Pull Tab MTP Female to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 to 144 Fibers MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Ms.Shanna

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)